Henry County Genealogical Services home page. Henry County Indiana township history. Genealogy resources on the internet. HCGS midi section. Henry County Indiana Pioneer Photo Album. Henry County Indiana Cemetery Commision Henry County Indiana Pauper's Asylum history. Henry County Indiana family links. HCGS recent updates. Email HCGS Henry County Indiana public records. Henry County Indiana Military History. Henry County Indiana cemetery information. Historic churches in Henry County Indiana. Historic buildings in Henry County Indiana. Black history in Henry County Indiana.
Henry County Genealogical Services

Mooreland, IN Cemetery

Blue River Township - Est. 1891

click to enlarge click to enlarge

      The Mooreland cemetery is located on US #36 at its intersection with the Wilbur Wright Road in Blue River Twp. in section #14, just north of mooreland.
     In 1882 Miles M. Moore laid out the "New" village of Mooreland. When the CCC & St. Louis railroad had just been completed between the villages of Blountsville and New Castle, with the site of Mooreland directly in its path and the old Mooreland cemetery located on the property of the Downing family would be next to the RR tracks, so the little village was looking for a new location for their cemetery. In1890 a committee of local residents began negotiating with the Downey family for more land to expand the cemetery, with many residents complaining that it would be too close to the railroad and the committee and the downing heirs could not agree on a price, Charles P. Moore, who owned the property just north of the village, offered to sell a small tract of land to the village for a cemetery. His offer was accepted and on 14 May 1891, the following people were elected trustees to accept the land deed for the cemetery: Charles T. Moore, Newton Davis and Abraham Wrightsman. The first grounds keeper and gravedigger was James Bales.
     After the cemetery was open for burials many families had their deceased family members re-interred in this cemetery from other older and neglected burial grounds. That is the reason you will see several gravestones that date before 1892 in this cemetery.
     Today the Mooreland cemetery is one of the best looking and best-kept cemeteries in Henry County and still used regularly for burials from all over the county.
     Thomas Hamm did the first recordings here in the spring of 1974. Norman Thornburgh and Wilma Massengale recorded the following list of internments and tombstone inscriptions in the summer of 2002. The names were taken from several records tombstones, the cemetery records, burial permits and the burial records of the local mortician Mr. Astor Main.
     As with any compilation of records you will have mistakes such as correct spelling, dates and such. If you happen to notice one, please let us know of it.
Click here to buy a copy of the book.
Read Also: History of the town of Mooreland Indiana 1882 - 2002

The following is a list of abbreviations used in this list:
Dt - DaughterMN - Maiden nameOS - On same stoneS - Son
ISL - In same lot.NT - Next to.P - Parent(s)W - Wife
H - Husbandy - Yearsm - monthsd - days 
An * asterisk denotes an unmarked grave.
There are over 3,156 graves with approximately 276 of them unmarked.

A-B   C-F   G-H   I-L   M-Q   R-S   T-Z
Last NameFirst NameBirthDeathMarriageMiscellaneousSec.
Abbott Darrell Harold 12/3/44 11/17/90   45y. OS Laura Veteran 2-168C
Abbott Laura May 5/11/55     OS Darrell Lot 2-168 B - C & D  
Acker Eugene E. 0/0/1904 8/8/1907   NT Lewis Died in Delaware County 1-152A
Acker Rozella Grace 0/0/1879 7/31/64   85y. OS Lewis (Conwell) 1-152C
Acker Lewis H. (Bob) 0/0/1880 0/0/1945   OS Rozella 1-152D
Acker Ernest E. 0/0/1883 7/28/1951   69y. NT Jacob 2-174D
Acker Elvira Current 0/0/1860 11/17/1946  OS Jacob P: Jeremiah L. & Orpha Burch Current 2-174E
Acker Jacob 0/0/1857 6/23/1943   85y. OS Elvira P: Christian & Margaret Clapper Acker 2-174F
Acker Luva Mae 1/17/17     OS Robert P: Wm & Hazel Wiles Thornburgh C: Betty Jean & Pam  
Acker Robert H. 2/22/16 1/14/94 6/12/37 77y. OS Luva Veteran P: Evert & Edith Acker 2-173D
Acker Edith C. 0/0/1892 11/22/1940  48y. OS Evert 2-173E
Acker Evert R. 0/0/1884 2/1/1959   74y.OS Edith 2-173F
Adams Elizabeth Dunbar 2/6/1833 7/23/1896   63y. 5m. 17d.OS Elijah P: Archibald & Elizabeth Bell Dunbar 0-53A
Adams Elijah A. 9/20/1831 6/7/07   75y. 8m. 17d. OS Elizabeth P: Jonathon & Rachel Brown 0-53B
*Adams Mark         0-24C
Adams Asenath Baldwin 11/20/18307/12/19   88y.OS Alvis P: Daniel & Charity Hodson Baldwin 0-24D
*Adams Charley W.       NT Alvis 0-24E
Adams Alvis Davis 1/20/1833 9/28/18   85y.OS Asenath P: Ebenezer & Rebecca Davis Adams 0-24F
Adams Melvina "Vina" 9/26/1857 8/11/1937   79y. OS Mark P: William & Pharaby Snodgrass 1-196A
Adams Henry Mark 9/4/1852 7/26/1921   OS Vina P: Elijah & Elizabeth Adams 1-196C
Adams Ellen Bales 0/0/1866 4/5/1885   1st W Mark P: Lewis & Nancy Shaffer Bales moved from Bales Cemetery 0-54E
Adams Emma E. Bond 0/0/1866 11/16/1957  91y. OS Rufus 0-32D
Adams Rufus E. 0/0/1865 0/0/1899   OS Emma P: Elijah & Elizabeth Adams 0-32E
Adams Perry Nelson 6/6/1861 4/15/17   NT James Lyons 0-139A
*Adams Lewis Henry 0/0/1855 5/8/30   75y. died in Mooreland. ?
Adamson Albro 1/4/1893 7/27/1893   6m. 23d. S L.D. & C.L. 1-112F
Adamson Lorenzo Dow 0/0/1877 0/0/1944   OS Cora P: William & Vesta Adamson 1-112D
Adamson Cora Lee Koons 0/0/1871 11/4/1940   69y.OS L. Dow P:Benj & Mahala Deardorff Koons Burial Permit reads 2-112E 1-112E
Adamson Anna Laura 0/0/1866 9/18/1947   80y. OS Luther P: Wm & Nancy Stump Lennington 1-77C
Adamson Luther H. 0/0/1867 4/14/1939   71y. OS Anna NT Minnie Hodson P: William & Vesta Adamson 1-77D
Adamson Bertha Bales 0/0/1878 2/4/1968   89y. OS Jesse P: John & Eliza Koons Bales 1-92A
Adamson Jesse M. 4/16/1871 12/25/1933  62y. 8m. 9d. OS Bertha P: William & Vesta Adamson 1-92B
Adamson Vesta Downing 0/0/1844 1/13/17   W NT William O. P:Jesse & Malinda Ray Downing 1-92E
Adamson William O. 0/0/1840 2/4/16   76y. NT Vesta P: Henry & Esther Lamb Adamson 1-92F
Akers Alta M. 0/0/1922     OS Roy  
Akers Roy B. 0/0/1919     OS Alta  
*Akers Diana Lynn 5/30/49 2/16/03   53y. P: John & Eolah Stone Akers C: Kris No Stone Yet 2-39A
Alcorn Elma L. 0/0/1924   11/9/46 OS William  
Alcorn William E. Sr. 0/0/1924 2/19/1987   62y. OS Elma Veteran 2-169F
Allen Mary Hodson 6/22/08     OS James  
Allen James Paul 6/9/1900 5/27/1970   69y. OS Mary 2-211F
Allen Elizabeth Bond 0/0/1867 6/0/1920   OS Nelson P: John & Lucinda Adams Bond 1-160D
Allen David Nelson 0/0/1863 10/16/1935  70y. 1m. 17d. OS Elizabeth P: James & Elizabeth Wright Allen 1-160F
Allen Naoma P. 2/19/12 11/13/85   73y. NT William Burres 2-Sp. Btwn. 182 & 201  
Allen Cora May 0/0/1869 3/6/1944   OS Marshall 2-271A
Allen Marshall F. 0/0/1869 0/0/1944   OS Cora 2-271B
Alley Emma S. Riblett 6/20/1862 4/13/1953   91y. OS Mariah Slocum & Elmer Riblett P: Elias & Mariah Pitcher Slocum W F. Alley 0-167E
Anderson Leslie 0/0/1928 1/20/1998 3/5/48 69y. OS Joetta 3-141D
Anderson Joetta 0/0/1931 11/4/1995   64y. OS Leslie 3-141E
Anderson Lisa Elaine 4/9/71 4/10/71   9 hours Infant dau. of Leslie & Joetta 3-141F
Anderson Emma Stone 0/0/1862 7/13/1929   66y. OS Frank NT Ruby Wantz 2-192E
Anderson Frank 0/0/1858 3/28/40   81y. OS Emma 2-192F
Andrew William Cecil 11/18/26 2/18/98 6/29/52 71y. OS Patsy C: Cheryl & Larry Veteran 3-118C
Andrew Patsy L. 7/24/31     OS William  
Ankrom Emmett 8/4/1890 1/31/70 5/21/18 79y. Pvt Co G 361 Inf WW I OS Elsie 3-105D
Ankrom Elsie Mae 0/0/1909 9/9/1971   62y.OS Emmet NT Wayne C: Wayne E., Mendel L., Merle E., Robert L., Mary & Janet 3-105C
Ankrom Wayne E. 0/0/1929 10/13/19644/2/53 35y. OS Esther P: Emmett & Elsie Ankrom 3-105B
Ankrom Esther L. 0/0/1934     OS Wayne  
Ankrom John H. 0/0/1864 5/22/1944   79y. OS Laura P: Samson & Jane Yeigler Ankrom 1-48F
Ankrom Laura B. 0/0/1869 2/6/1921   51y.OS John P: Adam & Sarah Ruble Johnsonbaugh 1-48E
*Ankrom Child       NT Laura & John 1-48A
Ankrom Ina F. 12/8/1899 12/12/77   78y. C Lois Jeanne 2nd H Supinger 1-Btwn. 48 & 79 one record reads 1-Btwn. 48 & 49
Ankrom Harry Elsworth 2/2/1892 4/30/1938   46y. NT Ina NT Leroy Burial Permit reads 1939 1-48D
Ankrom Leroy C. 0/0/1858 6/24/1942   83y. NT Cleo 1-48C
Ankrom Cleo Clayton 0/0/1908 11/17/1966  58y. NT Leroy 1-48B
Ankrom Denise Hale 10/17/55 10/14/98   42y. Sandy & Amanda 3-Between 145 & 164  
Ankrom Walter J. 0/0/1907 12/9/1958   OS Harriet 3-287F
Ankrom Harriet F. 0/0/1910 11/15/1988  78y. OS Walter 3-287E
Ankrom Robert Lee       Owns 3-291B  
Arnette Kenneth 0/0/1921 12/3/2000   79y. NT Jearl Nelson 3-292D
Atkins Jewel R. Hellard 4/22/1940 12/7/2000   60y. P: David & Edith Hellard 1st H Cecil 2-114C
Atterson Walter Allen 2/25/59 2/25/59   NT Ralph & Pauline Stauble 2-295C
Austerman Violet Ann 8/24/1938 1/3/1990   51y. W of John Austerman C: Shari & Brian 2-151C
Bacon Joseph Earl 0/0/1906 5/21/1994   88y. OS Mildred A. & George Wiggins 4-10C
Bailey Roy (Archie) 0/0/1924     OS L. Pauline  
Bailey Lula Pauline 0/0/1923 9/19/1984   60y. OS Roy 3-17B
Bailey David L. 0/0/1850 3/3/1930   79y. OS Mary E. 0-68A
Bailey Mary E. Beall 0/0/1855 5/11/1932   77y. OS David L. 0-68B
Bailey John A. 9/16/1825 3/9/1899   73y. 5m. 23d. OS Cynthia 0-129C
Bailey Cynthia R. 9/26/1824 12/21/1897  73y. 2m. 25d. W JA 0-129A
Bailey John A. Jr. 0/0/1854 0/0/1905   NT John A. & Cynthia 0-129E
Bainter Rosa Priscilla 2/1/1885 11/7/65   80y. OS Charles P: Sylvester & Martha Shultz Brown 2-286E
Bainter Charles M. 0/0/1880 7/4/1954   74y. "OS Rosa P: Ephriam & Elizabeth Houser Bainter 2-286F
Baker George L. 8/24/1882 5/1/70   87y. OS Daisy 3-71B
Baker Daisy F. Houch 9/17/1883 11/16/75   92y. OS George P: James & Ellen Macy Houck 3-71A
Baker Mansfield P. 0/0/1863 0/0/1953   OS, Brother, Anna Tullis 2-87C
Baker Susan 3/18/1832 11/25/1895  63y. 8m. 7d. W Wm B. Baker 0-43D
Bales Archie Vaughn 11/14/189310/4/1967   73y. OS Lena P: Charles & Dora Bennett Bales 3-112F
Bales Lena N. Conwell 7/1/1897 11/23/1957  60y. OS Archie P: Leslie & Alice Austin Conwell 3-112E
Bales Roy W. 11/7/1904 12/18/1987  83y. OS Edna P: Walter & Lessie Bales one record reads 2-40F 2-41F
Bales Edna G. Sears 0/0/1906 6/11/1973   66y. OS Roy P: James & Elsie Sears 2-41E
Bales Robert S. Sr. 7/22/19 8/13/56   OS Helen P: Walter & Lessie 2-41C
Bales Helen V. Newman 0/0/1923     OS Robert S.  
Bales Robert Larry 3/5/1944 8/13/56   S Robert & Helen 2-41D
Bales John Leroy 7/3/34 7/16/86   52y. P: Roy & Edna Sears Bales 2-42B
Bales Beulah P. Hoover 7/14/1914     OS Marvin  
Bales Marvin E. 9/22/1914 1/11/1996   81y. OS Beulah 2-40E
Bales Dorwin Lee 12/21/193912/21/1939  Stillborn S Marvin & Beulah 2-40F
Bales Byron F. 0/0/1906 8/1/1989   83y. OS Ruby P: William & Lena C: Byron Jr. 2-51E
Bales Ruby O. Barrett 0/0/1906 4/21/78   71y. OS Byron P: Lewis & Ida Stanley Barrett 2-51D
Bales Infant Son 3/16/39 3/16/39   S Byron & Ruby 2-51F
Bales Walter 3/21/1883 4/4/40   56y. NT Lessie P: William & Kezia Bales 1-100B
Bales Lessie L. 10/8/1885 7/1/61   NT Walter P: William & Emma Adams Bookout 2nd H Thomas 75y. 1-100A
Bales William Moses 9/2/1849 2/1/20   OS Kezia P: Benj & Nancy Wrightsman Bales 1-100F
Bales Kezia Ball 7/1/1850 7/7/27   77y. OS William M. P: George & Lydia Wilson Ball 1-100C
Bales Aaron 10/11/184012/31/20   NT Sarah P: Benj. & Nancy Wrightsman Bales 0-21F
Bales Sarah Catharine 2/5/1843 12/5/07   64y.10m.W NT Aaron P: Isaac & Catharine Rose Wimmer 0-21E
Bales James 3/22/1844 3/5/05   P: Benjamin & Nancy Wrightsman Bales 0-21A
Bales Olive N. 7/3/1897 10/12/1898  1y. 3m. 9d. D John & Carrie 0-18F
Bales Ralph 11/19/00 10/15/1970  69y. S John & Carrie 0-18E
Bales John Henry 7/22/1874 10/1/62   88y. OS Carrie P: George & Lucy Bales 0-17B
Bales Carrie L. Heiser 9/23/1872 2/21/1959   86y. OS John P: David & Malinda Brown Heiser 0-17A
Bales Viretta 1/31/1866 12/12/01   Dt. George & Lucy 0-17C
Bales Geo. Washington 6/4/1843 6/6/09   OS Lucy P: Aaron & Susannah Russell Bales 0-17F
Bales Lucy J. Spradlin 6/19/1842 9/17/06   OS George W. P:Wright & Fanny Weaver Spradlin 0-17D
Bales William Henry 8/16/00 1/17/74   73y.OS Prudence P: Albert & Florence Thornburg Bales 0-13B
Bales Prudence P. Cline 8/10/1904 12/26/1996  92y. OS William H. one record reads 0-13B 0-13A
Bales Claude L. 4/12/1903 12/10/1988  85y, OS Eileen 1-175C
Bales Eileen A. 0/0/1911 12/30/1999  88y. OS Claude 1-175B
Bales William Jesse 3/21/1881 3/30/55   73y. OS Lena P: Benjamin F. & Mary C. Bales 1-175E
Bales Lena May Ball 0/0/1883 9/24/67   84y. OS William J. P: Luther & Nora Smith Ball 1-175D
Bales Carl Leroy 0/0/1909 7/24/10   9m. NT William & Lena 1-175F
Bales George Eugene 6/8/1908 8/2/1986   78y. OS Pauline P: William & Lena 0-23B
Bales Pauline Madona 0/0/1912 5/4/1954   41y. OS George E. Maiden Name Garringer C: Rex, Gene, Jane & Bonnie 0-23A
Bales Mary Catharine 9/7/1846 1/15/1896   49y. 4m. 8d.W B.F. Bales P: Alfred & Elizabeth Adams Brown. Benjamin F. Bales (1847-1914), son of Wm & Esther Russell Bales, is buried in Riverside Cem. Cambridge City, Wayne County, Indiana. 0-23C
Bales Gertie Catharine 10/12/187311/16/1884  Algerty Dt. Lewis & Nancy Moved from Bales Cemetery 0-54A
Bales Minnie Ethel 8/7/1881 10/27/1899  18y. 2m. 20d. Dt. Lewis & Nancy Bales 0-54B
Bales Nancy Shaffer 11/0/1844 11/27/1922  78y. 8d. W NT Lewis P: Daniel & Hannah Cory Shaffer 0-54C
Bales Lewis 9/0/1842 4/25/22   79y. NT Nancy P: Joseph & Mary Cory Bales 0-54D
Bales Lydia Manifold 1/27/1874 2/18/02   28y. 22d. W Charles E. Bales P: Robert & Francena Waltz Manifold 0-12C
Bales Robert P. 8/23/01 8/28/02   1y. 5d. Son of Clyde E. & Lydia M. Bales 0-12F
*Bales Ethel B. 7/28/1879 1/30/52   73y. W:Frank P:Theodore & Viola Leakey Snodgrass 1-200B
*Bales Frank 10/27/18817/14/51   69y. P: John & Eliza Bales 1-200C
Bales John Woolman 9/29/1849 3/5/16   66y.OS Eliza P: Benj & Nancy Wrightsman Bales 1-200F
Bales Eliza Ellen Koons 10/0/1854 4/10/37   82y.OSJohnW .P: Davault & Polly Canaday Koons 1-200E
*Bales Paul Leon 0/0/1922 10/29/1989  67y. NT Ethel Veteran 1-200A
Bales Edith Martin 0/0/1907 7/7/76   68y. OS Donald P: Clyde & Nancy Dilhorn Martin 2-199E
Bales Donald H. 7/9/03 12/3/71   68y. OS Edith P: John & Carrie Bales 2-199F
Bales WIlliam Edward 12/2/33 5/14/98 8/28/60 64y. OS Naida C: Gretchen, Lisa & Tony P: Claude & Eileen Bales Veteran 2-175C
Bales Naida E. Haller 2/25/42     OS William E. P: William E. Haller  
Bales Ermadean 0/0/1929     NT Luther Seagrave NT Murry Elliott  
Ball Reed 4/17/1905 9/14/1987   82y. OS Mary C: Jerry & June 3-108F
Ball Mary Elizabeth 0/0/1908 4/27/1995   87y. OS Reed 3-108E
Ball Inez Lenora 0/0/1858 10/25/1935  77y. OS Luther P: Charles & Eliza Fouts Smith 2-82E
Ball Luther 0/0/1854 7/2/1940   85y. OS Nora P: George & Lydia Wilson Ball 2-82F
Ball Frank S. 0/0/1881 3/8/1952   70y. NT Luther 2-82D
*Baney Steve D. 0/0/1951 1/20/1990   39y. ISL Wava, Fred, Edith & Russell Smith 2-270C
Barnett Denny T. 2/2/45 8/10/97   52y. Veteran 3-3C
Barnhart Joseph 0/0/1854 2/9/1920   65y.OS Laura P: Edward & Rachel Reed Barnhart 1-67E
Barnhart Laura V. Kilmer 0/0/1863 7/12/1948   85y. OS Joseph P: Daniel & Lavina Seaney Kilmer 1-67D
*Barnhart Joseph Charles 2/17/29 2/17/29   Stillborn Infant of Frank 1-67F
Barnhart Goldie Manifold 0/0/1897 6/25/1972   75y.OS Frank P: Charles & Lucy Taylor Manifold 2-226E
Barnhart Frank D. 1/25/1895 11/24/1956  61y. OS Goldie P: Joseph & Laura Barnhart 2-226F
Barrett Pha D. 0/0/1899 11/21/1968  68y. OS Helen 2-48F
Barrett Helen A. 0/0/1903 11/14/75   72y. OS Pha 2-48E
Barrett Lewis Benton 0/0/1868 5/20/1925   57y. 3m. 25d. OS Ida 2-50F
Barrett Ida Luella 0/0/1870 12/19/1937  67y. OS Lewis (Stanley) 2-50E
Barrett Lyndell L. "Jake" 0/0/1894 11/20/76   82y. NT Lewis 2-50C
Basey James S. 0/0/1928     OS Gloria  
Basey Gloria Jean 0/0/1928     OS James  
Baty Linzy Hobert 8/31/1904 9/17/1981   77y. OS Rose Between 2-107-133  
Baty Rose L. 0/0/1913 9/8/1995   81y. OS Linzy 2-107F
Baty Harold Turner 0/0/1935 6/9/1976   40y. NT Linzy H. & Rose L. 2-107E
Beeson Zola Chamness 8/18/1891 3/5/43   W Benjamin P. NT Magdalene Chamness 1-198
Beeson Juanita Marie 8/28/1903 7/12/1990   86y. OS George 2nd H Watts C: Betty Jean & David 4-14A
Beeson George F. 7/4/1903 12/5/1967   64y. OS Juanita P: Edward & Lena Beeson Burial Permit reads 4-14A 4-14B
Beeson Lena A. Waltz 9/23/1881 7/22/79   97y. OS Edward PL Alfred & Emma Ulrich Waltz 4-15A
Beeson Edward Orton 7/3/1877 0/0/1944   OS Lena SA War P: Benj. & Olinda Lamb Beeson 4-15B
Belcher Aseneth C. 6/29/1850 5/19/1945   2nd W NT Daniel P: David & Ruth Howell Baldwin 2-135E
Belcher Daniel Gregory 6/15/1849 8/18/1936   NT Asenath Mary H. Drake Belcher, 1st W of Daniel G. is in Blountsville Cemetery. 89y 2m. 21d. Burial paper reads 2-153 2-135F
Bell Hobert F. 3/3/20 12/31/96   76y. OS O. Eullillian Veteran 3 Sp between 3-164 & 189  
Bell O. Eullillian 2/25/23     OS Hobert  
Bell Hobert Nickson 10/7/40 6/9/95   54y. OS O. Eullillian & Hobert "Nicky" 3-164E
Bell Abraham 0/0/1869 12/20/1965  96y. NT Lorenzo 1-53D
Bell Lorenzo D.   6/16/15   Color Sgt US Army 1-53C
Bell Wm. Walter 1/27/1897 2/23/46   NT Willie 2-280B
Bell Willie 3/7/1899 6/15/35   36y. 3m. 8d. NT Walter 2-280A
*Bell Ocie Opal 0/0/1908 1/4/81   73y. ISL Samuel H. & Effie M. Jester 1-61D
*Bell James M.   7/11/03   72y. Ashes 3 Space between 165F & 188A  
Benedict Hilda Emma 0/0/1910 12/10/1985  75y. OS John C: 12 2-96E
Benedict John Riley 0/0/1908 6/12/1969   61y. OS Hilda 2-96F
Benedict Barbara J. 3/23/38 5/29/97   59y. OS Harold 2-97E
Benedict Harold D. 11/5/31     OS Barbara  
Bennett Coreeta M. 4/0/1907 4/0/2002   OS Dee MN Hartzel 4-20C
Bennett Dee G. 1/6/05 10/24/71   64y. PFC Co G 11 Inf WW II OS Coreeta 4-20D
Bennett Rollin A. 0/0/1878 4/0/1920   NT Goldie 1-37F
Bennett Goldie M. Jordan 0/0/1883 12/23/1935  52y. NT Rollin P: John & Flora Jordan 1-37E
Benson Hugard Glendale 0/0/1887 9/8/1968   81y. OS Cora Burial Permit reads 4-17B 4-18B
Benson Cora Lee 2/8/1891 7/11/1981   OS Hugard 4-18A
Benson Dorcus P. 0/0/1922 2/5/1942   19y. NT Frederick 0-153B
Benson Frederick 0/0/1930 2/4/1942   11y. NT Dorcus 0-153A
*Benson Nancy Ellen 1/0/1922 1/0/1922   4days (Hugard Benson) ?
Bettner William F. 11/3/1915 10/31/199610/13/39 80y. OS Rema 3-189E
Bettner Rema 11/21/191810/15/1998  79y. OS William 3-189F
Bewley Mary E. 0/0/1906 9/7/1982   76y. OS Harry 2nd H McCullough 2-183E
Bewley Harry Elmer 0/0/1883 9/6/1955   72y. OS Mary 2-183F
Bird Rufus Loren 0/0/1895 8/29/1946   50y. OS Violet P: Jerome & Ellen Bird 2-26B
Bird Violet L. Reece 0/0/1900 1/30/1998   97y. OS Rufus 2-26A
Bird Gerald H. 0/0/1922 0/0/1944   Mus 1st Co USN NT Rufus Buried at sea  
Bird Exelma Coffin 0/0/1892 9/9/1963   70y. OS Eithel one record reads F 2-2C
Bird Eithel 0/0/1884 10/30/1971  87y. OS Exelma 2-2B
Bird Mary A. Shaffer 0/0/1852 3/29/41   89y. OS John P: Daniel & Sarah Ogle Shaffer 1-121A
Bird John 0/0/1848 3/6/1932   83y. OS Mary 1-121B
Bird Sylvia 2/19/01 10/5/1995   93y. OS Bessie P: Jerome & Ellen Bird 1-216C
Bird Bessie 9/12/1897 10/30/69   72y. OS Sylvia P: Jerome & Ellen Bird 1-216D
Bird Hannan Ellen 5/20/1866 7/8/37   OS Jerome P: Jesse & Mary Chamness Pidgeon 1-216E
Bird Jerome Taylor 6/29/1862 4/4/30   67y. 10m. 25d. OS Hannah Ellen P: Birtis & Malinda Blount Bird 1-216F
Black John 10/20/20 10/20/20   NT Lucile 1-40F
Black Ralph M. 12/1/1894 8/29/1990   95y. OS Lucile NT Lines P: John Wm. & Anise Hancock Black 1-40D
Black Lucile B. Lines 8/2/1900 1/16/1971   70y. OS Ralph Burial Permit reads 1-40D 1-40E
Black Charles Webster 9/1/1890 3/22/1972   81y. "OS Cecile P: John Wm. & Anise Hancock Black C: Marjorie, Elizabeth & William 2-49B
Black Maggie Cecile 2/26/1894 2/19/1962   67y. OS Webster (Wilson) 2-49A
Blair Harry W. 0/0/1887 7/18/75   87y. OS Nellie 2-104D
Blair Nellie Fae 0/0/1899 7/17/1998   99y. OS Harry 2-104C
Bolinger Sharon Ann 7/13/50 7/15/50   2d. NT Dorothy Wilkinson West 1-208D
Bond Lucinda Adams 7/4/1822 8/13/09   87y. 1m. 9d. W John P: Ebenezer & Rebecca Davis Adams. John Bond (1820-1869) son of Wm & Elizabeth Wiles Bond, is buried in the Flat Rock Friends Cemetery in Liberty Township. 0-160A
Bond Minnie Lee 12/8/1892 2/11/1926   33y. 2m. 3d. Dt. John & Delphia 0-160B
Bond Delphia Jane 3/8/1864 5/27/1948   84y. OS John P: Moses & Delphia Dowell Brown 2nd H Hinshaw 0-160C
Bond John A. 6/3/1856 1/27/00   44y.OS Delphia P: John & Lucinda Adams Bond 0-160D
Bond Amy E. 0/0/1894 10/16/1959  65y. Dt. John & Delphia 0-160E
Booher Francis E. 0/0/1877 0/0/1942   NT Cornelius & Amanda Hunt 0-126F
*Booher Joyce A. 0/0/1941 12/16/1999  58y. ISL Kenneth Arnette one record reads 3-242E 3-292E
*Bookout Beth 0/0/1936 0/0/1936   NT Charles G. 3-24
Bookout Charles G. 0/0/1913 7/23/1964   51y. OS Margaret one record read D 3-24E
Bookout Margaret 0/0/1911 6/19/1997   86y. OS Charles 3-24D
Bookout Ward S. 3/27/1912 11/11/1971  59y. OS Beulah 3-24C
Bookout Beulah M. 11/19/1917    OS Ward  
Bookout William C. 5/20/1871 2/17/58   87y. OS Olva P: Joseph & Hannah Lee Bookout 2-73B
Bookout Olva Hudson 0/0/1888 1/3/1936   47y. 9m. 8d. OS William C. 2-73A
Bookout Mary E. 0/0/1883 0/0/1901   D W.A. & E.J. 0-15F
Bookout Emma J. (Mary) 0/0/1859 0/0/1930   W William NT Robert P:Elijah & Elizabeth Dunbar Adams 0-15E
Bookout Robert F. "Doc" 0/0/1892 7/17/1960   OS Mamie 0-15D
Bookout Mamie 0/0/1898 9/6/1982   83y. OS Robert MN Downing 0-15C
Bookout William Aaron 0/0/1857 11/23/1948  91y. NT Robert & Emma P:Robert & Mary Ball Bookout 0-15A
Bookout Sarah Retz 0/0/1846 10/0/1925   78y. 10m. OS Joseph P: John & Anna Zimmerman Retz 1-222A
Bookout Joseph 3/31/1846 12/4/1929   83y. OS Sarah P: Robert & Mary Ball Bookout 1-222C
Bookout Della B. 4/21/1890 11/1/1979   89y. OS Mike V. (Bessie Berdella) (Metsker) 1-222D
Bookout Mike V. 0/0/1887 2/10/1972   84y. OS Della 1-222E
Boroughs Jane Harris 0/0/1812 0/0/1900   OS Laura Wiggins W Charles Boroughs P: Pleasant & Hannah Massey Harris 0-127B
Boroughs Charles 12/22/17943/30/1876   82y. NT Jane Harris War of 1812 P: Thomas & Rebecca Fish Burroughs. His body was moved here from Old Nettle Creek Baptist Cemetery, 0-127A
Bosh Dulcie M. 9/19/1889 5/12/01   11y. 7m. 23d. Dt. GT & MA 0-183A
Bosh Mary Alspaugh 0/0/1862 7/4/1949   87y. OS George 0-183
Bosh George L. 0/0/1862 10/0/1925   OS Mary 0-183D
Bouslog Enoch G. 0/0/1859 5/1/1944   84y.OS Mary P: A.M. & Amanda Peckinpaugh Bouslog 2-232C
Bouslog Mary L. Hatfield 0/0/1875 1/22/1972   96y. OS Enoch P: Israil & Harriet Archibald Hatfield C: Lucille 2-232B
*Bousman Benjamin Keever 0/0/1856 11/18/16   60y. 0-188D
*Bousman Wm. Edward 0/0/1886 1/5/1940   54y. "Bert" Burial Permit reads 0-188B 0-188A
*Bousman Lydia 0/0/1856 6/0/1926   70y. ISL Benjamin, William & Benton 0-188C
Bousman Benton 7/24/1882 8/3/05   23y. 10d. 0-188F
Bowen Infant Son 11/25/09 11/25/09   S Gid & Mae 0-72C
Bowman Robert L. 0/0/1899 11/7/1982   83y. OS Ruth 2-236C
Bowman Ruth Ann 0/0/1906 11/6/1982   76y. OS Robert MN Marshall 2-236B
Brand William Frederick 10/4/21 10/10/00   78y. OS Martha Veteran 5-9F
Brand Martha Lou 5/5/34 4/23/02   OS William Veteran 1-13A
Bricker Joseph E. 9/26/11 4/11/96   84y. NT Viola 2-219E
Bricker Viola E.Paul 9/6/03 4/3/88   84y. NT Joseph 2-219D
Brickles Bonnie Joy 0/0/1929 11/11/1977  48y. NT James Searcy, Dee & Coreeta Bennet (Searcy) 4-20B
Bridget Olive Waltz 0/0/1870 5/9/1943   73y.W William P: Jefferson & Nancy Sears Waltz 1-197
Bridget Mabel B. 6/24/1897 2/26/01   3y. 8m. 2d. D W. & O. 0-150A
Bridgett Sadie 0/0/1883 0/0/1920   NT Henry (Halstead) 0-189E
Bridgett Henry C. 0/0/1837 11/4/13   76y.OS Ellen Corp Co C 36 Ind Inf Civil War Veteran 0-189D
Bridgett Elizabeth Ellen 0/0/1847 11/15/1925  78y. W OS Henry MN Clark 0-189B
Brooks Malinda Keever 0/0/1831     NT John P: Joseph & Catharine Eaves Keever 0-46E
Brooks John 0/0/1828 0/0/1906   NT Malinda 0-46F
Brothers Mary Katherine 0/0/1925 12/3/89   64y. NT Virginia Lewis 3-290D
Brown Ira Junior 9/30/38 12/6/93   55y. OS Charlotte Faye Parents of James 3-142F
Brown Charlotte Faye 3/3/54     OS Ira Junior  
Brown Roy H. 5/18/1915 4/5/1997   81y. OS Betty Veteran 3-109D
Brown Betty Puckett 0/0/1923 5/5/1983   60y. OS Roy NT Logan Puckett 3-109C
Brown Charles M. Jr. 10/15/19213/27/1932   10y. 5m. 12d. NT Larry 2-229B
Brown Larry Lynn 4/26/35 4/26/35   1hour NT & P: Charles M. 2-229
Brown Charles M. Sr. 6/25/1898 9/1/76 5/10/19 78y. OS Gladys E. P: Reuben & Mary Brown 2-214E
Brown Gladys E. 4/14/1900 4/19/1982   82y. OS Charles Sr. MN Finch 2-214F
Brown George A. 5/22/02 6/4/78   75y. NT Claud N. 1-22A
Brown Claud N. 0/0/1897 7/0/1924   27y. 5m. 25d. NT Clayton 1-22B
Brown Clayton Edward 0/0/1873 12/29/1940  67y. OS Addie NT Claud P:L.Nathan & Catharine Brown 1-22D
Brown Addie Florence 10/24/18787/29/61   82y.OS Clayton P: Amos & Louisa Chamness Holliday 1-22C
Brown Lloyd E. 0/0/1895 0/0/1918   Eng Co A 301 Tank Corps NT Addie 1-22F
*Brown Laura Emma 4/17/1874 4/17/1878   4y. D Sylvester & Martha Brown 2-95
*Brown Ella Florence 6/28/1876 4/17/1878   2y. D Sylvester & Martha Brown 2-95E
Brown Ellsworth J. 0/0/1868 7/26/36   68y. NT Dortha C. Keever ISL Laura & Ella 2-95
*Brown Harry W. 10/8/1879 3/18/51   71y. S Sylvester & Martha Brown 1-63B
Brown SylvesterWorking 10/0/1852 1/16/28   75y. OS Martha P: David Brown 1-63F
Brown Martha Jane 7/7/1857 5/31/19   OS Sylvester P: Benj & Mary Corbin Shultz 1-63E
*Brown Pearl Current       W. John F. 1-63A
Brown John Franklin 2/20/1878 1/17/28   49y. 10m. 27d. NT Pearl P: Sylvester & Martha Brown 1-63E
Brown Macy M. 0/0/1901 9/30/1970   69y. NT Sylvester 1-63C
Brown Raymond M. 5/4/12 8/27/80   68y. OS Agelece 1-39E
Brown Ada Agelece 10/22/19118/21/1985   74y. OS Raymond 1-39D
Brown Harlen M. 4/7/01 1/17/93 9/6/19 91y. OS Lena 3-76D
Brown Lena 10/21/00 9/26/93   92y. OS Harlen 3-76C
Brown Elmer "Doc" 10/26/19162/2/1996 5/29/48 79y. OS Nellie C: Clyde, Everett, Ezra, Mary, Tony, Donnie & Della 3-71D
Brown Nellie F. 0/0/1923     OS Elmer Lot 3-71 C & D  
Brown Larry D. 0/0/1944   10/23/74 OS Esther  
Brown Esther E. 0/0/1941     OS Larry  
Brown Vernon L. 12/20/21 9/4/98 6/20/42 76y. OS Marcella Veteran 3-110F
Brown Marcella M. Hiatt 6/16/1924     OS Vernon  
Brown Robert K. 0/0/1927 6/28/1979   52y. OS Betty P: Vance & Mildred Brown 3-110D
Brown Betty J. 0/0/1922     OS Robert  
Brown Mark 0/0/1903 10/25/1981  78y. OS Grace 2-85D
Brown Grace M. Oxley 0/0/1907 3/16/1968   60y. OS Mark 2-85C
Brown Everett 5/19/1888 9/12/1967 12/3/10 79y. OS Nellie 2-209F
Brown Nellie Hodson 9/29/1891 8/8/75   83y.OS Everett P: Florence & Maud Main Hodson 2-209E
Brown Norman E. 6/25/1921     OS Marjorie C: Janet, Janeane & Janelle  
Brown Marjorie N. Black 2/0/1922     OS Norman P: Webster & Cecile Wilson Black  
Brown Claude H. 0/0/1909 4/3/1979   OS Ruth 1-7B
Brown Ruth 0/0/1906 10/4/1994   88y. OS Claude 1-7A
Brown Earl 8/3/1881 1/14/48   66y. OS Maude P: Sylvester & Martha Brown 1-7E
Brown Maude Canaday 3/6/1882 12/9/72   90y. OS Earl P: Walter & Ellen Roe Canaday 2nd H Jeffries 1-7D
Brown Ronald Eugene 11/1/11 2/25/22   10y. 3m. 24d. NT Earl 1-7C
Brown Robert E. 0/0/1924   4/23/72 OS Memory  
Brown Memory J. 0/0/1944     OS Robert  
Brown Roscoe 11/17/18981/3/78   79y.OS Elsie C: Betty, Beverly, Barbara & Robert E. 2-16C
Brown Elsie 0/0/1903 6/22/1991   88y. OS Roscoe 2-16B
Brown Rebecca Jane 8/9/34 1/19/1935   5m. 10d. NT Roscoe 2-16A
Brown Evelyn Pauline 0/0/1913 9/16/76   63y. W: Virgil P: Elisha & Lillie Mock 2-25F
Brown Virgil G. 0/0/1910 4/13/1977   66y. OS E. Pauline Between 2-25 & 2-36  
Brown Thomas Oscar 0/0/1873 3/21/1966   92y. OS Edna NT Lula Oxley 2-34B
Brown Edna Losh 0/0/1882 2/29/1960   77y. OS Thomas 2-34A
Brown Guyneth Sheets 3/25/06 12/4/89   83y. NT Charles Sheets Hiatt Btwn. 2-29 & 32  
Brown Henry 12/7/1840 9/11/14 11/14/1867 OS Hannah P:Alfred & Elizabeth Adams Brown Civil War Veteran 1-98D
Brown Hannah Smith 0/0/1851 7/8/1929   79y. OS Henry P: Stephen & Eliza Smith 1-98B
Brown Frank O. 5/25/1890 5/7/02   S Henry & Hannah 1-98E
Brown Elizabeth Adams 0/0/1820 6/5/1906   86y.W Alfred NT Henry Alfred (1822-1861) is buried in Flat Rock Friends Cemetery in Liberty Township. 1-98A
Brown Aaron D. 12/17/18490/0/1925   NT Gertrude P: Moses & Delphia Dowell Brown W Clara Loer Brown (1854-1877) is buried in Batson Cemetery in Liberty Township. 75y. 1-159F
Brown Gertrude L. 10/25/187311/9/1966   93y. Dt. Aaron & Clara 1-159E
Brown Edward L. 3/16/1877 12/22/19531/12/01 76y. NT Vada P: Aaron & Clara Brown 1-159
Brown Vada L. Cory 0/0/1883 12/30/1967  84y.NT Edward P: William & Florence Ray Cory 1-159C
Brown Luther E. 0/0/1871 3/9/1964 11/18/1893 92y.NT MaryJane P: L. Nathan&Catharine Brown 1-147D
Brown Mary Jane 0/0/1871 0/0/1909   NT Luther MN Manifold 1-147B
Brown Leroy V. 10/15/24 8/30/94   69y. NT Luther V. Veteran 1-147F
Brown Harvey E. 0/0/1877 1/15/1963   85y. OS Catharine P: Henry & Hannah Brown 1-176F
Brown Catharine 0/0/1876 3/27/1932   55y. OS Harvey MN Schweikhardt 1-176E
Brown Homer L. 0/0/1902 7/12/75   72y. OS Minnie P: Harvey & Catharine Brown 1-176C
Brown Minnie Hazel 0/0/1906 07/20/1999  92y. OS Homer 1-176B
Brown Baby Brother       NT Homer 1-176
Brown Paul Eugene 1/21/19 10/14/19   NT Myrtle 1-202A
Brown Myrtle M. 0/0/1886 11/26/19613/4/08 75y. OS George 1-202B
Brown George Leonard 2/23/1882 1/6/1956   73y. OS Myrtle 1-202C
Brown Orvil A. 10/19/188710/17/1887  11m. 29d. 0-74C
Brown Rhoda C. Rinard 1/31/1864 2/23/1890 3/14/1885 26y. 23d. NT William L. P: Adan & Rachel West 0-74D
Brown William Lloyd 0/0/1859 9/20/1950   90y. NT Rhoda P: Elijah & Lydia Evans Brown 0-74E
*Brown Sarah Malinda 0/0/1855 12/20/26   71y. W William L. Brown I would think she'd be in 0-74  
Brown Maurice T. 3/19/1888 4/30/1936 6/13/08 48y. OS Ida P: Reuben & Mary Brown 1-204E
Brown Ida Melton 9/26/1891 10/30/1929  38y. OS Maurice P: William & Ann Gentry Melton 1-204D
Brown Juanita Mae 0/0/1909 11/27/1927  19y. NT Ida (Burns) 1-204B
*Brown Charles Edwin 10/15/29 10/17/29   2 days Bill paid by Morris Brown ?
*Brown Doris Ann 4/0/1923 10/0/1923   6months Bill paid by Morris Brown ?
Brown Edith Fern 9/0/1896 2/28/94 1/1/16 97y. OS Archie & Llewellyn P:Alstophus & Martha Ridgway Luellen C: Alice, JoyLee, Owen D. & Gordon E. 1-167D
Brown Archie E. 8/24/1893 2/23/72   78y. OS Edith P: Reuben & Mary Brown 1-167E
Brown Llewellyn Archie 10/3/16 10/3/16   OS Archie & Edith 1-167F
Brown Opal M. Johnson 0/0/1907 12/20/00   93y. OS Wilbur 2-137E
Brown Wilbur Johnson 0/0/1903 9/29/1981   78y. OS Opal 2-137F
Brown Ora Manifold 0/0/1873 10/30/19679/3/1898 94y. OS Alonzo (Denny) C: Juanita, Ocia & Herschell 2-187E
Brown Alonzo J. 0/0/1872 7/20/1936   63y. OS Ora P: Henry & Elizabeth Brown 2-187F
Brown Lois Adamson 10/3/1850 8/29/1879   28y. 10m. 26d. W Wm. H.P: Henry & Esther Lamb Adamson. Moved from Nettle Creek 2-187
Brown Vance B. 4/17/1900 7/1/1972 9/22/19 72y. OS Mildred 2-150E
Brown Mildred L. 0/0/1904 2/28/1978   73y. OS Vance MN Healton 2-150D
Brown Eugene "Buster" 0/0/1914 5/26/1994   79y. OS Thelma Veteran 2-166C
Brown Thelma M. 0/0/1920     OS Eugene  
Brown Oscar R. 4/23/1889 4/3/1890   1y. S LN & C Moved from Nettle Creek 0-125A
*Brown Lawrence       NT L. Nathan 0-125B
Brown L. Nathan 0/0/1842 0/0/1907   OS Catharine P: Alfred & Elizabeth Adams Brown 0-125D
Brown Catharine 0/0/1844 5/26/1936   92y. W OS L. Nathan Maiden Name Sewigart 0-125C
Brown Charles James 0/0/1876 2/13/1948   72y. P: L. Nathan & Catharine Brown 0-125E
Brown Leona Beatrice 5/1/1915 8/7/1983   68y. OS Byron MN McCoy C: Donna, Jerry & Milton 2-269E
Brown Byron S. 5/1/1913 11/7/1979   66y. OS L. Beatrice 2-269F
Brown Reuben Haynes 5/10/1854 9/24/40 9/27/1877 86y. OS Mary P: David Brown 0-178D
Brown Mary Ann Rhodes 2/26/1857 4/21/1937   80y.OS Reuben P:John & Susannah Replogle Rhodes 0-178C
Brown Rea 0/0/1884 0/0/1901   NT Milton & Reuben 0-178B
Brown Milton S. 0/0/1880 0/0/1945   NT Rea S Reuben & Mary 0-178A
Brown Darrel L. 0/0/1932 8/3/1942   9y. NT Roy & Agnes 2-273D
Brown Agnes A. 0/0/1906 6/24/1971   64y. OS Roy L. NT Darrell 2nd H Coppock 2-273E
Brown Roy L. 0/0/1903 4/9/1941   38y. OS Agnes 2-273F
*Brown Ed C.       ?
Bruce Dorothy L. 0/0/1911 9/15/1971   Daughter NT Betty 1-90B
Bruce Betty Goldy 0/0/1885 3/15/1968   83y. "Mother NT Dorothy (Goldie Elizabeth) 1-90C
Brunner Dollie E. 0/0/1886 6/19/1977   90y. NT John P. NT Aseneth C. Belcher 2-135D
*Brunner John Paul 0/0/1922 2/11/1996   74y. NT Dollie E. 2-135C
Brunson Malcolm J. 0/0/1917 2/15/1940   22y. NT Effie G. Luellen 2-55C
Bunner Harry E. 0/0/1886 1/9/1978   91y. OS Alta 3-68C
Bunner Alta Grim 0/0/1890 6/8/1984   93y. OS Harry 3-68B
Burch Walter Hiatt 10/24/04 9/4/87   NT Lena Veteran Cremated 1-180D
Burch Lena E. 0/0/1882 0/0/1908   NT Walter & Loraine 1-180C
Burch Annie Loraine 0/0/1919 11/29/1995  76y. NT Lena ashes in stone 1-180B
Burch Orpha E. Stanley 0/0/1874 9/28/1953   79y.OS Harlie P: Ezekiel & Elizabeth Felton Stanley 4-3
Burch Harley 0/0/1874 12/8/1947   72y.OS Orpha NT Ruby Kratzer P: John & Sarah 4-3B
Burchett Donald L. 0/0/1934     OS Doris  
Burchett Doris L. 0/0/1935 7/28/2001   65y. OS Donald 3-6E
Burke Oral Kenneth 1/23/31 9/12/79 6/14/52 48y. OS R. Juanita C: Kyle 2-280D
Burke R. Juanita 12/14/33     OS Oral K. 2nd H Robert Welch  
Burnette Robert L. 12/10/23   3/16/91 OS Evelyn  
Burnette Evelyn F. Sears 4/26/22     OS Robert she is also OS stone w/Robert R. Sears  
Burns Harley E. 0/0/1899 9/27/1981   82y. OS Mildred Cremated 2-93A
Burns Mildred B. 0/0/1902 12/5/1989   87y. OS Harley 2-93B
Burns Edward L. 0/0/1887 2/9/1929   41y. 13d. OS Mabel Knapp Stone is here one record reads 1-137B 1-108
Burnworth James Melvin 0/0/1871 5/3/1949   77y. NT Marjorie Kidd NT Darrell E. Simpkins 3-262A
Burres William Richard 0/0/1905 11/20/1967  62y. "Dick" 2-182F
Burris Edwin Elmore 5/17/12 6/16/84   72y. OS Roxie 3-123C
Burris Roxie A. 0/0/1912 2/16/2002   89y. OS Edwin 3-123B
Burroughs Raymond Herbert 7/1/1888 5/22/66   77y. Pvt 112 Ar Inf 37 Div WW I NT Lena 1-44C
Burroughts Lena May 0/0/1865 1/22/1954   88y.OS Erastus P:Seth & Rachel Beeson Chamness 1-44D
Burroughs Erastus 4/25/1855 2/0/1924   OS Lena P: Wm & Edith Burroughs 1-44F
*Burroughs Alfred R. 0/0/1864 6/8/37   73y. 1-56
Burroughs William 3/21/1832 0/0/1903   OS Edith P: John & Martha Chambers Burroughs 1-56F
Burroughs Edith Lumpkin 2/9/1833 0/0/1910   OS W William P: Wm & Delilah Bookout Lumpkin 1-56D
Burroughs Ellen Dillivou 0/0/1857 0/0/1915   NT Minnie H. Brown NT Jesse S. Muterspaugh 1-156F
Burroughs Bernard L. 0/0/1921 11/18/1989  68y. OS Mary E. 2-114B
Burroughs Mary Elizabeth 0/0/1922 10/23/1999  77y. OS Bernard "Betty" 2-114A
Burroughs Aldie O. 7/28/1868 4/11/1896   27y. 8m. 14d. OS Jesse 0-141A
Burroughs Jesse P. 8/7/1867 8/22/1892   25y. 15d. OS Aldie NT John 0-141B
Burroughs John C. 11/1/1838 12/15/09   71y. 1m. 14d. OS Sarah P: John & Martha 0-142B
Burroughs Sarah J. Pollard 9/24/1840 1/3/18   78y. 3m. 9d. OS John 0-142A
Burtt Walter H. 11/27/19088/29/1993   84y. OS Edith C: Nancy 3-199B
Burtt Edith Murray 1/15/1905 8/16/1973   68y. OS Walter 3-199A
Bush Linda Kay 0/0/1949 9/27/1969   20y.NT Howard Max Smith NT Nannie J. Lunsford 2-243F
Bushman Robert L. 0/0/1857 1/11/1939   81y. OS Carrie 2-93B
Bushman Carrie 0/0/1860 3/23/1931   70y.OS Robert 2-93C
Bushman Harry L. 0/0/1891 8/18/1956   65y. S Robert & Carrie 2-93
Bushman HelenHodsonMay 0/0/1897 11/12/1982  85y. NT Mildred B. Burns NT Henry J. Lyons Middle Initial B. Btwn. 2-88 & 93  
Butler Donald C. 9/15/1911     OS Helen  
Butler Helen C. 5/4/1913     OS Donald  
Butler Earl Dayton 2/19/1888 9/16/61   73y. PFC USA WW I 2-213D
Butts James Henry 0/0/1887 1/3/1961   73y. NT Flora Main Btwn. 1-113-133  
Byer Emma Huffman 0/0/1872 6/19/1948   76y. NT Oliver Lockwood NT Effie Irene Gustin 0-177D
Byerley Ernest J. 0/0/1908 10/12/1982  74y. NT Luda E. Watson NT Joseph S. Cross Jr. 3-57A
Byrd Samuel E. 0/0/1930 10/23/19997/4/74 69y. OS Moneva 3-35B
Byrd Moneva A. 0/0/1940 3/22/1993   52y. OS Samuel 3-35A
A-B   C-F   G-H   I-L   M-Q   R-S   T-Z
Cemetery records show "paupers" buried on lots 1 & 2 of the original section.


Black History | Buildings | Cemeteries | Cemetery Commission | Old Churches | County Home | Email HCGS
Families | Music | Military | Pioneer Photos | Public Records | Resources | Townships | Updates